2023-2024

Economic Infographic Challenge (2023/24)
4A Tse Wing Ting (Excellence Award)
4B Lai Ying Wan Vanessa (Excellence Award)
5A Yeung Wai Yau (Excellence Award)
4A Chan Chi Man (Attainment Award)
4A Chan Hiu Yin (Attainment Award)
4A Chan Yuet Tung (Attainment Award)
4A Cheung Tsz Yin Cassandra (Attainment Award)
4A Fu Yan Ching Audrey (Attainment Award)
4A Ip Tsz Yau (Attainment Award)
4A Lai Hei Tung (Attainment Award)
4A Lam Hiu Yung (Attainment Award)
4A Szeto Hoi Yan (Attainment Award)
4A Wang Tsz Ki (Attainment Award)
4B Chen Ming Lam Janus (Attainment Award)
4B Lau Kiu Chung (Attainment Award)
4B Ng Tsz Ching (Attainment Award)
4B Tse Hoi Ching (Attainment Award)
4B Yip Hei Sze Hays (Attainment Award)
4C Ng Tak Ue (Attainment Award)
4D Chan Hei Yu Milly (Attainment Award)
4D Chan In Wing (Attainment Award)
4D Chan Tsz Wai (Attainment Award)
5A Hong Choi Ling (Attainment Award)
5A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (Attainment Award)
5A Mok Wai Sam (Attainment Award)
5A Poon Tsz Yau (Attainment Award)
5B Chan Ka Kei (Attainment Award)
5B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Attainment Award)
5B Chau Suet Yan Dorothy (Attainment Award)
5B Ho Man Ham (Attainment Award)
5B Ho Tsam Yi (Attainment Award)
5B Hui Cheuk Wun (Attainment Award)
5B Lau Ka Yan (Attainment Award)
5B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Attainment Award)
5B Yeung Ming Wai (Attainment Award)
5C Chang Pui Sin (Attainment Award)
5C Lam Tsz Ching (Attainment Award)
5C Ma Hei Wing (Attainment Award)
5D Cheung Wing Lam (Attainment Award)
5D Li Zhaoyi (Attainment Award)
5D Siu Wing Tung (Attainment Award)
第四十九屆全港青年學藝比賽——演講
3A Wong Yuet Tung (優異獎)
Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme 2024
2A Leung Sum Yee (Gold award)
2A Mak Tsz Ning (Gold award)
2A Poon Pui Kei (Gold award)
3A Cheng Tsz Lam (Gold award)
3A Lai Wai Shan (Gold award)
3A Lung Lok I (Gold award)
3A Ng Wing Sze (Gold award)
2C Tsang Ngo Tung (Bronze award)
Your Story in Our Urban Forest Photography and Short Video Contest
4A Chan Hiu Yin (1st runner up, Public’s Choice Award)
4A Woo Ka Yi (Merit Award)
5B Lam Sum Ki ( Merit Award)
第75屆香港學校朗誦節(2023)(中文朗誦)
2D Cheng Chung Lam Bonnie (二人朗誦-粤語(中學一、二年級)優良)
2D Mak Hei Yi (二人朗誦-粤語(中學一、二年級)優良)
1B Chen Ying Ying Candy (詩詞獨誦-粤語(中學一年級)優良)
1C Shum Yuen Man (詩詞獨誦-普通話(中學一、二年級)優良)
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Online Quiz Competition 2023/24
5A Jim Yu Ching (Merit)
2023-2024年度「篇篇流螢」網上閱讀計劃
1B Mai Ting Ting (「閱讀之星」金獎)
2A Leung Sum Yee (「閱讀之星」金獎)
3A Pang Ling Yin (「閱讀之星」金獎)
4A Ho Tsz Ching (「閱讀之星」金獎)
4B Lin Chu Man (「閱讀之星」金獎)
1B Yip Tsz Ki (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
1B Yu Lok Yiu (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
1C Hui Suphada (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
1D Ngan Yau Kwan (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
3B Li Tung (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
4A Lai Hei Tung (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5A Chan Pui Yui Chloe (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5A Chan Siu Laam (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5A Lo Tsz Yan (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5A Tung Mei Shun (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5B Fong Wing Shan (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5B Lau Ka Yan (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
5B Wai Yan (「閱讀之星」銀獎)
1A Lau Sin Lung Karine (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
1A Yiu Nga Man Allison (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
2A Mak Tsz Ning (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
2A Ng Cheuk Lam (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
2A Wong Dan (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
3A Chiu Sze Yui (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
3A Lai Wai Shan (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
4B Wong Sze Ching (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
4D Lam Ka Kei (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
4D Liu Cheuk Ying (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
5B Lin Shiyi (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
5B Ngai Pui Yee (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
5B Yeung Ming Wai (「閱讀之星」銅獎)
全港中學學生會嘉許計劃2023/24
2A Leung Sum Yee (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
2C Chu Sin Hang (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Lam Pui Tung (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Yan Zee Man (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3B Tai Tsz Ying (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3C Ngai Tsz Ching (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Lam Hiu Yung (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Liang Ching Ying (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Wong Shing Yi (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4B Chan Hau Tung (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4B Hui Wai Lam (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Chan Siu Laam (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Foo Nga Lam (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lai Sum Yau (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Tung Mei Shun (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5B Lam Sze Yu Sherry (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5B Luk Wing Yiu (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5B Wong Yu Hing (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5D Lee Hoi Ching (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5D Siu Wing Tung (優異學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
2023-2024葛亮洪學界傑出運動員獎
4A Tsang Yuet Ching (Outstanding Athlete – Fencing)
The 17th Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection
3A Chan Hong Ying (Junior High School Category – Excellent Student)
4A Tsang Yuet Ching (Senior High School Category – Excellent Student)
4A Tsang Yuet Ching (Senior High School Category – Outstanding Performance in Sports and Arts Award)
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Online Quiz Competition 2023/24
5A Jim Yu Ching (Merit )
星島第二屆全港華文雙語菁英問答比賽(網上問答)
2A Leung Sum Yee (狀元50強)
2A Wong Sum Yee (狀元50強)
3A Lui Holley (狀元50強)
創作天地獎勵計劃2023/24中學組(第一期)
4A Tse Wing Ting (生活隨筆—冠軍)
第十六屆校園藝術大使計劃
5D Siu Wing Tung (入選校園藝術大使)
5D So Hoi Lam (入選校園藝術大使)
IdeaPOP! 2024 Hong Kong Secondary School Students Startup Pitch Competition
4A Chow Cherrie (Excellence in Innovation Award)
4B Cheng Hok Yin Chloe (Excellence in Innovation Award)
4B Choy Tsz Huen Hilda (Excellence in Innovation Award)
4B Lau Kiu Chung Ashley (Excellence in Innovation Award)
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund-Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields 2023-2024
4A( Cheung Sum Yuet (Selected Students)
5D( Siu Wing Tung (Selected Students)
2023第七屆全港青少年進步獎
4B Hui Wai Lam (進步嘉許獎)
6A Cheung Sum Yuet (進步嘉許獎)
6A Lin Yuet Tung (進步嘉許獎)
76th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
1A Chan Man Ki (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1A Wan Sze Yu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1A Wong Lok Yiu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1B Lo Yu Ling (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1B Ng Sze Yu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1B Tsang Shui Kei (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1B Ng Pui Yi (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1C Shum Yuen Man (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1C Tsang Alexis Chi Yan (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1D Ho Tsz Yiu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
2A Tam Sze Chai (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
2A Wan Sze Yiu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
2A Wong Ching Kay (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
2C Au Hoi Man (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
2C Tsang Tsz Ching (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4B Lam Sze Wai (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4B Tam Wing Hei (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4B Wong Sze Ching (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4C Chan Hiu Ching (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4C Luk Hiu Sze (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4C So Pui Yi (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
4C Wong Hei Tung (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5A Chan Pui Yui Chloe (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5A Yeung Wai Yau (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5B Lau Ka Yan (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5B Ngai Pui Yee (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5C Hui Yuet Lam (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5C Ling Yiu (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5C Yip Tsz Ting (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5D Hui Ka Yan (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5D Lee Hoi Ching (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
5D Wong Sze Ki (Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – Second Division – Senior – Silver Award)
1B Law Chi Yin (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four – Bronze Award)
2A Poon Pui Kei (Trumpet Solo – Secondary School – Junior – Silver Award)
2B Lee Sum Yi (Zheng Solo – Senior – Gold Award – 2nd Runner-up)
2B Wong Cheuk Ka (Zhongruan Solo - Intermediate – Silver Award)
2B Yuen Cheuk Lam Rachel (Flute Solo – Secondary School – Junior – Bronze Award)
2C Tsang Ngo Tung (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Two – Silver Award)
2D Chan Hoi Ching, Nancy (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Gold Award – Champion)
2D Chan Hoi Ching, Nancy (Piano Duet – Senior – Silver Award – 1st Runner-up)
2D Liu Yuying (Violin Solo – Grade Two – Silver Award)
3C Fok Siu Yee (Descant Recorder Solo – Secondary School – Age 16 or under – Silver Award)
4A Tse Wing Ting (Violin Solo – Grade Two – Silver Award)
4B Chan Ting Yan (Guitar Solo – Intermediate – Bronze Award)
4B Ng Wing Shan (Alto Saxophone Solo – Secondary School – Junior – Silver Award)
4C Wei Yuen Chi Gigi (Graded Piano Solo – Grade One – Bronze Award)
4C Wu Cheuk Lam (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Silver Award)
5A Chan Hoi Ying (Xylophone Solo – Secondary School – Gold Award – 1st Runner-up)
5A Tse Tsoi Lam (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Silver Award)
5A Tsui Chi Yin (Cello Solo – Intermediate – Bronze Award)
惜水大使計劃2023/24 – 惜水料理逹人挑戰
4D Chan Pui Yiu Canny (傑出表現獎 (第四名))
4D Sin Man Ki (傑出表現獎 (第四名))
4A Lo Nga Woon (優秀食譜獎)
4C Tse Iona Wai Kiu (優秀食譜獎)
4C Wei Yuen Chi Gigi (優秀食譜獎)
4D Fong Ka Wai (優秀食譜獎)
4D Wong Pui Lam (優秀食譜獎)
4D Wong Wing Yee (優秀食譜獎)
5C Cheng Lok Ching (優秀食譜獎)
5D Cheung Wing Lam (優秀食譜獎)
60th Schools Dance Festival (Competition)
1C Kong Tsz Ying (Commended Prize)
1C Liu Choi Mei (Commended Prize)
3A Lui Holley (Commended Prize)
3A Yan Zee Man (Commended Prize)
3C Ho Nga Yin (Commended Prize)
3C Kong Lavinia (Commended Prize)
4A Ip Tsz Yau (Commended Prize)
4A Woo Ka Yi (Commended Prize)
4B Chen Ming Lam Janus (Commended Prize)
4B Hui Wai Lam (Commended Prize)
4B Tong Yu Ka (Commended Prize)
4D Lam Ka Kei (Commended Prize)
4D Liu Cheuk Ying (Commended Prize)
5A Tsoi Yan Yin (Commended Prize)
5A Wong Wan Kei (Commended Prize)
CArtREfugee – Card Design Competition 2024
5A Tse Tsoi Lam (Champion)
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2023-2024 Div. III (K1)
2A Sung Tsz Yau (B grade 4th position)
2B Wong Cho Yin (B grade 4th position)
2D Lau Yee Ching (B grade 4th position)
3A Lui Wai Lam (B grade 4th position)
3B Cheung Suk Chun Zoie (B grade 4th position)
3C Choi Wing Tung (B grade 4th position)
4A Lo Tin Yau (B grade 4th position)
4B Lee Yee Chun (B grade 4th position)
Your Story in Our Urban Forest Photography and Short Video Contest
4A Chan Hiu Yin (1st Runner Up and Public’s Choice Award)
4A Woo Ka Yi (Merit Award)
5B Lam Sum Ki (Merit Award)
CPCE Excellence Contest 2023/24
5A Jim Yu Ching (Judges Commendation Award)
5A Kwong Chung Yiu Rosalie (Judges Commendation Award)
5B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Judges Commendation Award)
5B Chung Man Shan (Judges Commendation Award)
5B Lau Ka Yan (Judges Commendation Award)
5B Lei Sum Yin (Judges Commendation Award)
5B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Judges Commendation Award)
5C Ma Hei Wing (Judges Commendation Award)
5C Tsang Nga Man (Judges Commendation Award)
5D Li Zhaoyi (Judges Commendation Award)
2024 Harvard Prize Book
5A Tung Mei Shun (Awardee)
5A Yim Sze Lam (Awardee)
5B Yeung Ming Wai (Awardee)
2023 UN Climate Change Conference English Speaking Competition
2A Leung Sum Yee (10th place)
History Hong Kong
1A Yiu Nga Man Allison (Popular Level – Merit)
2A Leung Sum Yee (Popular Level – Merit)
4A Lai Hei Tung (Popular Level – Merit)
5B Lin Shiyi (Popular Level – Recommended)
2A Leung Sum Yee (Challenge Level – Merit)
4A Chan Cheuk Ying (Challenge Level – Recommended)
4A Lai Hei Tung (Challenge Level – Recommended)
5B Lin Shiyi (Challenge Level – Recommended)
The 2024 Kiwanis Community Services Award
4A Wong Shing Yi (Awardee)
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (Awardee)
中華文化問答比賽
3B Leung On Kiu (學生個人獎)
5C Leung Kwan Yu (學生個人獎)
聖母書院 (最踴躍參與學校獎 – 季軍)
The HKFYG ‘Easy Volunteer’ Volunteer Service Award
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (Silver Award)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Silver Award)
4B Hui Wai Lam (Silver Award)
5A Chan Hoi Ying (Silver Award)
5A Cheng Hoi Ching (Silver Award)
5A Kwok Hiu Tsun Hazel (Silver Award)
5A Tung Mei Shun (Silver Award)
5A Wong Ka Yi (Silver Award)
5B Chau Suet Yan Dorothy (Silver Award)
5B Fong Wing Shan (Silver Award)
5B Tang Hoi Ying Bernice (Silver Award)
6A Chan Chi Ching (Silver Award)
6A Tang Yuet Ting Yolanda (Silver Award)
6D Wong Lok Ching (Silver Award)
4A Chan Yuet Tung (Bronze Award)
4A Fu Yan Ching Audrey (Bronze Award)
4A Fu Yan Hei Ingrid (Bronze Award)
4A Ip Tsz Yau (Bronze Award)
4A Wong Shing Yi (Bronze Award)
4B Chan Hau Tung (Bronze Award)
4C Khan Zhera Nisa (Bronze Award)
5A Au Yi Ying (Bronze Award)
5A Chan Pui Yui Chloe (Bronze Award)
5A Hong Choi Ling (Bronze Award)
5A Kung Sui Man (Bronze Award)
5A Kwong Chung Yiu Rosalie (Bronze Award)
5A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (Bronze Award)
5A Mok Wai Sam (Bronze Award)
5A Tse Sin Tung (Bronze Award)
5A Tsoi Yan Yin (Bronze Award)
5A Tsui Chi Yin (Bronze Award)
5A Yim Sze Lam (Bronze Award)
5B Lam Sum Ki (Bronze Award)
5B Lin Shiyi (Bronze Award)
5B Ngai Pui Yee (Bronze Award)
5C Chen Wing Yee (Bronze Award)
5C Hui Yuet Lam (Bronze Award)
5C Lam Tsz Ching (Bronze Award)
5C Ma Hei Wing (Bronze Award)
5C Mak Tsz Ching (Bronze Award)
5D Lee Hoi Ching (Bronze Award)
5D So Hoi Lam (Bronze Award)
6A Cheung Sum Yuet (Bronze Award)
6A Fu Ming Man (Bronze Award)
6A Ho Yan Ting (Bronze Award)
6A Li Yu Ling (Bronze Award)
6A Lin Yuet Tung (Bronze Award)
6A Ng Wai Tsun (Bronze Award)
6A Tsui Yan Yee Lisa (Bronze Award)
6A Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (Bronze Award)
6A Wong Wai Tung (Bronze Award)
6A Zhou Leung Kam (Bronze Award)
6B Ng Chin Yu (Bronze Award)
6B Yeung Tsz Wai (Bronze Award)
6C Cheng Wing Ting (Bronze Award)
6C Huang Pui Yan Aiko (Bronze Award)
6C Lam Ka Fu (Bronze Award)
6C Tsui Siu Yan (Bronze Award)
6D Ching Yu (Bronze Award)
全港青年繪畫比賽2024
4C Chan Hoi Ching (全港青少年畫家優異奬)
4D Lin Sin Yee (全港青少年畫家優異奬)
5A Tse Tsoi Lam (全港青少年畫家優異奬)
5D Lee Hoi Ching (全港青少年畫家優異奬)
星島第二屆全港華文雙語菁英問答比賽
2A Leung Sum Yee (嘉許狀)
2A Wong Sum Yee (嘉許狀)
2A Lok Hei Yu (嘉許狀)
2A Sung Tsz Yau (嘉許狀)
「正向創藝 永善人生」中學徵文比賽
6A Cheung Ka Wai (高中組入圍)
面具設計比賽2023-2024「向歧視說不!」
5A Tse Tsoi Lam (優異作品)
5D So Hoi Lam (優異作品)
6D Chuan Ming Wai (優異作品)
6D Ho Tsz Sze (優異作品)
Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival 2024
1A Chan Man Ki (Silver Award)
1A Wan Sze Yu (Silver Award)
1A Wong Lok Yiu (Silver Award)
1B Lo Yu Ling (Silver Award)
1B Ng Pui Yi (Silver Award)
1B Ng Sze Yu (Silver Award)
1B Tsang Shui Kei (Silver Award)
1C Shum Yuen Man (Silver Award)
1C Tsang Alexis Chi Yan (Silver Award)
1D Ho Tsz Yiu (Silver Award)
2A Tam Sze Chai (Silver Award)
2A Wan Sze Yiu (Silver Award)
2A Wong Ching Kay (Silver Award)
2C Au Hoi Man (Silver Award)
2C Tsang Tsz Ching (Silver Award)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Silver Award)
4B Lam Sze Wai (Silver Award)
4B Tam Wing Hei (Silver Award)
4B Wong Sze Ching (Silver Award)
4C Chan Hiu Ching (Silver Award)
4C Luk Hiu Sze (Silver Award)
4C So Pui Yi (Silver Award)
4C Wong Hei Tung (Silver Award)
5A Chan Pui Yui Chloe (Silver Award)
5A Yeung Wai Yau (Silver Award)
5B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Silver Award)
5B Lau Ka Yan (Silver Award)
5B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Silver Award)
5B Ngai Pui Yee (Silver Award)
5C Hui Yuet Lam (Silver Award)
5C Ling Yiu (Silver Award)
5C Yip Tsz Ting (Silver Award)
5D Hui Ka Yan (Silver Award)
5D Lee Hoi Ching (Silver Award)
5D Wong Sze Ki (Silver Award)
60th Schools Dance Festival – Chinese Dance of Secondary Section (Solo Dance)
5D Yuen Wing Yan (Highly Commended Award)
60th Schools Dance Festival – Chinese Dance of Secondary Section (Group Dance)
1A Lo Fuk Man (Highly Commended Award)
1A Pang Yi Ching (Highly Commended Award)
1B Leung Gaia (Highly Commended Award)
1B Yip Tsz Ki (Highly Commended Award)
1C Lai Wing Kiu (Highly Commended Award)
1D Chan Wan Hei (Highly Commended Award)
1D Ngan Yau Kwan (Highly Commended Award)
2C Kwok Chi (Highly Commended Award)
2C Tsang Wing Tung (Highly Commended Award)
3A Wong Pui Ka (Highly Commended Award)
3C Ngai Tsz Ching (Highly Commended Award)
3C Poon Yin Lam (Highly Commended Award)
4A Fu Yan Ching Audrey (Highly Commended Award)
4A Fu Yan Hei Ingrid (Highly Commended Award)
4B Lin Chu Man (Highly Commended Award)
4B Wang Qiaoting (Highly Commended Award)
4D Ma Tsz Kiu (Highly Commended Award)
5B Fong Wing Shan (Highly Commended Award)
5D Chan Sze Yue (Highly Commended Award)
5D Yuen Wing Yan (Highly Commended Award)
​13th World Children Art Awards
5A Tse Tsoi Lam (Excellence Award)
無毒「郵」心起 2023-2024 郵票設計比賽
4C Luk Hiu Sze (最具創意獎)
« Jeune Pinceau » International Young Artist Competition 2023
5D So Hoi Lam (PRIX DU TALENT «JEUNE PINCEAU»)
Parent-Children Creative Competition Section – Young Together 2023
4C Liu Ching Yu (Merit)
4C Luk Hiu Sze (Merit)
4C Tse Iona Wai Kiu (Merit)
4D Lin Sin Yee (Merit)
HKSSF China, HK and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Athletics Competition 2023-2024 Div.III (Area 1)
3B Fung Hoi Yan (Girls B Grade 100m Hurdle (2nd position))
3B Fung Hoi Yan (Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay (2nd position))
4A Cheung Sum Yuet (Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay (2nd position))
4B Cheng Jasmine (Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay (2nd position))
4B Choy Tsz Huen (Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay (2nd position))
5A Jim Yu Ching  (Girls A Grade Javelin (4th position))
Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme 2023
2A Leung Sum Yee (Appreciation Award)
2A Ng Ka Wing (Appreciation Award)
2A Tam Sze Chai (Appreciation Award)
3A Chiu Sze Yui (Appreciation Award)
3A Lai Wai Shan (Appreciation Award)
3A Lung Lok I (Appreciation Award)
3A Ng Wing Sze (Appreciation Award)
3A Pang Ling Yin (Appreciation Award)
4A Chan Cheuk Ying (Appreciation Award)
4A Chan Chi Man (Appreciation Award)
4A Chan Hiu Yin (Appreciation Award)
4A Chow Cherrie (Appreciation Award)
4A Fu Yan Ching Audrey (Appreciation Award)
4A Fu Yan Hei Ingrid (Appreciation Award)
4A Lai Hei Tung (Appreciation Award)
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (Appreciation Award)
4A Wong Shing Yi (Appreciation Award)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Appreciation Award)
4B Cheng Hok Yin (Appreciation Award)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2A Ho Sze Man (Awardee)
2A Wong Dan (Awardee)
2C Chao Tsz Shu (Awardee)
2D Mak Hei Yi (Awardee)
3A Lung Lok I (Awardee)
3A Tsui Sum Yau (Awardee)
3B Chio Wai Yan (Awardee)
3B Yuen Tze Ching (Awardee)
4A Lo Tin Yau (Awardee)
4A Woo Ka Yi (Awardee)
4C Lai Susan (Awardee)
4D Wong Pui Lam (Awardee)
5A Wong Ching Yu (Awardee)
5B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Awardee)
5C Kwok Sze Ching (Awardee)
5D Yuen Wing Yan (Awardee)
6A Cheung Ka Wai (Awardee)
6B Wong Hey Men (Awardee)
6C Chang Cheuk Kiu (Awardee)
6D Chui Tsz Yu (Awardee)
第十屆「阿爸阿媽食飯喇」校際烹飪比賽
5D Chan Tsz Yui (嘉許獎)
5D Cheung Wing Lam (嘉許獎)
5D Chiu Wai Yi (嘉許獎)
The 39th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
3A Leung Wing Lam (Best Debater, Best Interrogative Debater Award, Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
3B Lee Yan Wing (Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
3C Chan Cheuk Kiu (Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
愛心行動獎
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (嘉許狀)
4A Wong Shing Yi (嘉許狀)
5A Wong Ka Yi (嘉許狀)
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)
1A Chan Man Ki (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Chow Wai Chun (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Fung Hei Ching (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Ho Wai Hei (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Ip Man Sum (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Ip Yi Ching (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Ma Sze Hang (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Lo Tin Yu (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Wan Sze Yu (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Yeung Tsz Ying (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1A Yip Faith (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Lam Tsz Ching (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Leung Nok Yan (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Lo Yu Ling (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Shek Sheung Ying (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Tsang Shui Kei (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Yu Lok Yiu (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1B Chen Ying Ying (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1C Lines Gloria Gabrielle (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
1D Kwok Bui Yee (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
3A Wong Yuet Tung (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
3A Yuen Ning (Champion of S1-3 Thematic Group Speaking)
3A Lau Francine Jean (2nd Runner-Up of S3-4 Dramatic Duologue)
3B Chan Yin Hei Annabel (2nd Runner-Up of S3-4 Dramatic Duologue)
4A Wang Tsz Ki (2nd Runner-Up of S4 Solo Verse Speaking)
4A Yee Cheuk Lam (3rd Runner-Up of S4 Solo Verse Speaking)
2A Wong Ching Kay (1st Runner-up of S2 Solo Verse Speaking ~ Open)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Cheung Yuen Ting (Awardee)
悅逸獎學金-熱心服務奬 (中學組)
5A Wong Ka Yi (得獎者)
悅逸獎學金-力爭上游最顯著進步奬(中學組)
6C Chang Cheuk Kiu (得獎者)
Rev.Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant for Secondary 4-6 Students
6A Ng Wai Tsun (Awardees of Rev.Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant)
AS Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2023-2024
6B Chan Yuet Ching (Awardee)
2023-2024全港中學生演講比賽——「夢想盃」
4A Wong Sin Yu (即席專題演講——粵語/普通話組 冠軍)
4A Wang Tsz Ki (命題說話——粵語高中組 季軍)
3A WONG YUET TUNG (命題說話——粵語初中組 季軍)
HKSSF HK and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Swimming Competition 2023-2024 Div.III (Kowloon 2) Girls B Grade
3A Chiu Sze Yui (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
4A Cheung Sum Yuet (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
4B Cheng Jasmine (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
4B Lin Ka Hei (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
3A Chiu Sze Yui (50m Butterfly 1st position)
3A Chiu Sze Yui (Girls B grade overall 3rd position)
4A Cheung Sum Yuet (Girls B grade overall 3rd position)
4B Cheng Jasmine (Girls B grade overall 3rd position)
4B Lin Ka Hei (Girls B grade overall 3rd position)
3A Chiu Sze Yui (50m Free Style 4th position)
4A Cheung Sum Yuet (50m Breast Stroke 4th position)
The 39th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition
3A Leung Wing Lam (Best Debater, Best Interrogative Debater Award, Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
3B Lee Yan Wing (Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
3C Chan Cheuk Kiu (Winner in the First Preliminary of English Section)
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
5A Kung Sui Man (Diamond)
5A Tsui Chi Yin (Diamond)
5A Wong Ching Yu (Diamond)
5A Wong Ka Yi (Diamond)
5A Yeung Wai Yau (Diamond)
5A Yim Sze Lam (Diamond)
6A Chan Chi Ching (Diamond)
6A Zhou Leung Kam (Diamond)
6B Li Hoi Ching Edith (Diamond)
5A Chan Siu Laam (Platinum)
5A Wong Wan Kei (Platinum)
5A Tsoi Yan Yin (Silver)
5A Foo Nga Lam (Bronze)
5B Fong Sum Yin Teresa (Bronze)
5B Ngai Pui Yee (Bronze)
Inter-School Fencing Competition 2023-2024 (HK & Kowloon Area) Individual Girls B Grade Sabre
4A Tsang Yuet Ching (Champion)
Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition 2023 (Final Rround – Individual Contest)
3A Lai Wai Shan (Bronze Award – Junior Secondary Division)
Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition 2023 (Final Round – Team Contest)
3A Lai Wai Shan (Champion – Junior Secondary Division)
星島第一屆全港華文雙語菁英問答比賽
2A Leung Sum Yee (冠軍 – 初中組)
2A Lok Hei Yu (冠軍 – 初中組)
2A Wong Sum Yee (冠軍 – 初中組)
3A Chan Hong Ying (冠軍 – 初中組)
3A Lam Pui Tung (冠軍 – 初中組)
4A Chan Yuet Tung (冠軍 – 初中組)
4A Cheung Chi Ching (冠軍 – 初中組)
4A Chow Cherrie (冠軍 – 初中組)
4A Lai Hei Tung (冠軍 – 初中組)
4A Liang Ching Ying (冠軍 – 初中組)
22-23星島第一屆全港華文雙語菁英問答比賽(網上問答)
2A Tam Sze Chai (優秀證書)
2A Ye Peiqi (優秀證書)
4A Chan Yuet Tung (優秀證書)
2A Leung Sum Yee (狀元50強)
4A Cheung Chi Ching (狀元50強)
4A Chow Cherrie (狀元50強)
4A Lai Hei Tung (狀元50強)
2023 Hong Kong Youth Artist Competition
5D So Hoi Lam (2nd Runner-Up)
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students
5A Chan Hoi Ying (Gold Award)
5A Hong Choi Ling (Gold Award)
5B Chau Suet Yan Dorothy (Gold Award)
5B Lin Shiyi (Gold Award)
5C Lam Tsz Ching (Gold Award)
6A Li Yu Ling (Gold Award)
6A Ng Wai Tsun (Gold Award)
6A Tsui Yan Yee Lisa (Gold Award)
6C Tsui Siu Yan (Gold Award
)
“Control of Obscene and Indecent Articles Ordinance” Slogan and Colouring Competition
2A Wan Sze Yiu (Merit)
Sustainable Development Goals eLearn Award Scheme 2023
4A Lam Hiu Yung (Gold Certificate)
4A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (Gold Certificate)
5A Wong Ka Yi (Gold Certificate)
6A Zhou Leung Kam (Gold Certificate)
4B Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Bronze Certificate)

5D Lam Hoi Ki (Bronze Certificate)
6A Lo Yee Ching (Bronze Certificate)
「青年穿越故宮之旅」2023「慶回歸·我愛故宮」繪畫比賽
5D So Hoi Lam (Gold Award – Senior Form)

2022-2023

74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Class)
1A Ng Cheuk Lam – FIRST place in Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open)
1A Wong Ching Kay – FIRST place in Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open)
《好義學》義工領袖網上自學計劃
5A Zhou Leung Kam (精英證書, 義工領袖證書)
5C Wai Shun Yan (精英證書, 義工領袖證書)
Environmental Campaign Committee, Education Bureau
1A Ng Ka Wing – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
1A Wan Sze Yiu – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
2A Leung Po Chi – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
3A Chan Cheuk Ying – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
3C Lai Ying Wan Vanessa – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
4A Kung Sui Man – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
4B Fong Wing Shan – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
5A Ng Wai Tsun – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
5B Lo Wing Tung – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
5D Fung Sze Yan – Green Prefect (Outstanding Award)
1D Ng Ming Lam – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
2C Cheng Yui Chit – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
3B Kainaat Bibi – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
3D Shek Hoi Ching – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
4C Chen Wing Yee – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
4D Yuen Wing Yan – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
5C Huang Pui Yan Aiko – Green Prefect (Certificate of Appreciation)
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund-Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields 2022-2023
3A Cheung Sum Yuet
CLP Energy for Brighter Tomorrows Award 2023
5B Sze Yun Sang (嘉許獎)
HKICPA and HKABE Joint Scholarship for BAFS
5A Lo Yee Ching
5B Chen Hiu Tung
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students
6A Chan Hoi Lam
6A Wong Lok Yi
Smoke-free Elite Teens Programme
4A Tsui Chi Yin (精英證書)
4A Tung Mei Shun (精英證書)
4A Yim Sze Lam (精英證書)
5B Sze Yun Sang (精英證書)
國家安全你要知。認識基本法網上問答比賽2022
1A Leung Sum Yee (Merit Prize)
1A Mak Tsz Ning (Merit Prize)
1A Ng Cheuk Lam (Merit Prize)
1A Poon Pui Kei (Merit Prize)
2A Lai Wai Shan (Merit Prize)
2A Pang Ling Yin (Merit Prize)
2A Tsang Hin Kiu (Merit Prize)
2B Cheong Ka Ching (Merit Prize)
2B Cheung Hei Man (Merit Prize)
2B Lam Josie (Merit Prize)
2B Tai Tsz Ying (Merit Prize)
2C Leung Ching (Merit Prize)
2C Li Tung (Merit Prize)
綠色浪潮【減碳排放你我做得到】全港青少年參與獎勵計劃
4B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Gold Award)
4B Lai Sum Yi (Gold Award)
4B Lin Shiyi (Gold Award)
4B Yeung Ming Wai (Gold Award)
4C Hui Yuet Lam (Silver Award)
4C Leung Kwan Yu (Silver Award)
4C Yip Tsz Ting (Silver Award)
4D Chan Ping Ting (Silver Award)
4D Li Lok Ki (Silver Award)
4D Li Ruo Jing (Silver Award)
4D So Tsz Ki Bodhi (Silver Award)
5C He Wing Ki (Silver Award)
5C Lam Ka Fu (Silver Award)
5C Leung Cheuk Ting (Silver Award)
5C Leung Ho Yi (Silver Award)
4B Lam Sum Ki (Sliver Award)
Cultural and Tourism Knowledge competition
5C Chow Lai Ping (1st runner up)
5C Cheng Wing Ting (1st runner up)
5C Leung Ho Yi (1st runner up)
5D Ching Yu (1st runner up)
22-23星島第一屆全港華文雙語菁英問答比賽(初賽)
1A 梁心頤 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
1A 黃心怡 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
2A 陳漮縈 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
2A 林姵彤 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
3A 陳玥彤 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
3A 張智晴 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
3A 周卓妍 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
3A 黎㛓彤 (實體初賽第四組冠軍)
「尊重.負責.關愛.包容」標語創作大賽 2022
1A Lam Hoi Ching (優異獎)
中國語文菁英計劃 2022/23
3A 周卓妍 (中學組團體獎亞軍)
3A 梁靜瀅 (銅獎;中學組團體獎亞軍)
2A 陳漮縈 (金獎——季軍;中學組團體獎亞軍)
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
1A Leung Sum Yee (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 1)
2A Leung Wing Lam (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 1)
5D Zoha Ahmed (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 1)
1A Ng Cheuk Lam (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 2)
1B Yeung Cheuk Ting (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 2)
2C Wong Yuet Tung (Winner in Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition Term 2 Round 2)
Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme 2023
1A Leung Sum Yee (Gold award)
2A Cheng Tsz Lam (Gold award)
2A Lai Wai Shan (Gold award)
2B So Wai Ying (Gold award)
2A Lau Francine Jean (Silver award)
2A Ng Wing Sze (Silver award)
2A Tsang Hin Kiu (Silver award)
2A Leung On Kiu (Bronze award)
2A Ma On Kiu (Bronze award)
2C Leung Yee Ching (Bronze award)
Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival 2023
1A Wan Sze Yiu (Silver Award)
4A Tse Tsoi Lam (Silver Award)
4A Tsoi Yan Yin (Silver Award)
5A Chung Pik Hei (Silver Award)
5A Lee Tsz Lam (Silver Award)
5C Chau Lai Ping (Silver Award)
5C Cheng Wing Ting (Silver Award)
5C Lam Ka Fu (Silver Award)
5C Lee Cheuk Wun (Silver Award)
5C Leung Ho Yi (Silver Award)
5C Wong Hang Yi Christy (Silver Award)
5D Lam Sum Yi (Silver Award)
6B Cheung Chung Sze (Silver Award)
6B Fung Nga Yin (Silver Award)
6C Poon Tsz Ching (Silver Award)
6D Nam Man Wai (Silver Award)
75th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (2023)
1A Lee Sum Yi (Zheng Solo Senior – Bronze Award)
1A Ng Ka Wing (Violin Solo Grade Four – Bronze Award)
1D Chan Hoi Ching (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – THIRD Place)
3A Cheung Sum Yuet (Erhu Solo Senior – Bronze Award)
3C Wu Cheuk Lam (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven – Silver Award)
4A Chan Hoi Ying (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Silver Award)
4A Tsui Chi Yin (Cello Solo Intermediate – Silver Award)
5A Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Silver Award)
5C Leung Cheuk Ting (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five – Silver Award)
5C Leung Ho Yi (Graded Piano Solo – Grade Eight – Bronze Award)
《有心計劃》2022-2023-VNET獎章
3A Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Chan Chi Man (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Chan Yuet Tung (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Fu Yan Ching Audrey (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Fu Yan Hei Ingrid (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Ip Tsz Yau (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3A Wong Shing Yi (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3B Khan Zhera Nisa (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3C Chan Hau Tung (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
3C Hui Wai Lam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Au Yi Ying (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Chan Hoi Ying (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Chan Pui Yui Chloe (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Cheng Hoi Ching (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Hong Choi Ling (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Kung Sui Man (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Kwok Hiu Tsun Hazel (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Kwong Chung Yiu Rosalie (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Mok Wai Sam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Tse Sin Tung (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Tsoi Yan Yin (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Tsui Chi Yin (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Tung Mei Shun (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Wong Ka Yi (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4A Yim Sze Lam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Ko Cheuk Ying (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Lam Sum Ki (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Lin Shiyi (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Ngai Pui Yee (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Tang Hoi Ying Bernice (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4C Chen Wing Yee (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4C Hui Yuet Lam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4C Lam Tsz Ching (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4C Ma Hei Wing (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4C Mak Tsz Ching (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4D Lee Hoi Ching (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4D So Hoi Lam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Cheung Sum Yuet (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Ho Yan Ting (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Li Yu Ling (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Lin Yuet Tung (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Ng Wai Tsun (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Tsui Yan Yee Lisa (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5A Zhou Leung Kam (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5B Cheng Wing Ting (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5B Huang Pui Yan Aiko (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5B Lam Ka Fu (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5B Tsui Siu Yan (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5B Wong Cheuk Yiu (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5D Ching Yu (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
5D Wong Lok Ching (VNET 2nd Level Medal)
4B Chau Suet Yan Dorothy (VNET 3rd Level Medal)
4B Fong Wing Shan (VNET 3rd Level Medal)
5A Chan Chi Ching (VNET 3rd Level Medal)
5A Tang Yuet Ting Yolanda (VNET 3rd Level Medal)
The 16th Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection
4A Tung Mei Shun – Senior High School Category (Excellent Student)
3A Tong Lok Ching Bernice – Junior High School Category (Outstanding Student)
3A Tong Lok Ching Bernice – Junior High School Category (Outstanding Performance in Social Service Award)
面具設計比賽2022-2023「向歧視說不!」
4B Fong Wing Shan (Shortlisted Submission)
4C Mak Tsz Ching (Shortlisted Submission)
4C Sin Ho Ching (Shortlisted Submission)
4C So Hoi Lam (Shortlisted Submission)
5B Chan Chi Mei (Shortlisted Submission)
5B Cheng Ning (Shortlisted Submission)
5B Lam Hei Yi (Shortlisted Submission)
5D Chuan Ming Wai (Shortlisted Submission)
5D Ho Tsz Sze (Shortlisted Submission)
全港中學學生會嘉許計劃2022/23
2B Tai Tsz Ying (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
2C Ngai Tsz Ching (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Lam Hiu Yung (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Liang Ching Ying (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Tong Lok Ching Bernice (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3A Wong Shing Yi (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3C Chan Hau Tung (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
3C Hui Wai Lam (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Tse Sin Tung (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Tse Tsoi Lam (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
4A Wong Ka Yi (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Cheung Sum Yuet (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Ho Yan Ting (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lam Hoi Ling (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lin Yuet Tung (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lo Yee Ching (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Lui Tsz Ying Angie (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5A Zhou Leung Kam (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5C Lee Cheuk Wun (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5C Wai Shun Yan (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
5D Lam Sum Yi (傑出學生會、價值觀教育活動計劃嘉許大獎、可持續發展活動計劃嘉許大獎)
2023年第四屆全港學生一分鐘演講比賽
2B Chen Jiayi 「最受YouTube網民喜愛獎 」
2C Wong Yuet Tung 「別出心裁剪接獎」&「最受YouTube網民喜愛獎 」
3A Wong Sin Yu 「最受YouTube網民喜愛獎」
Economic Infographic Challenge 2022/23
4B Hui Cheuk Wun (Excellence Award)
4B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Excellence Award)
4B Yeung Ming Wai (Excellence Award)
4C Ma Hei Wing (Excellence Award)
5A Cheung Sum Yuet (Excellence Award)
5A Yuen Yui Lam (Excellence Award)
5A Zhou Leung Kam (Excellence Award)
5C Chui Ka Wai (Excellence Award)
5D To Wan Wa (Excellence Award)
4A Lau Hiu Ching Janice (Attainment Award)
4A Mok Wai Sam (Attainment Award)
4A Poon Tsz Yau (Attainment Award)
4A Yeung Wai Yau (Attainment Award)
4B Chan Ka Kei (Attainment Award)
4B Chan Sum Yi Chloe (Attainment Award)
4B Chan Yee Tung (Attainment Award)
4B Chau Suet Yan Dorothy (Attainment Award)
4B Chung Man Shan (Attainment Award)
4B Lei Sum Yin (Attainment Award)
4C Chang Pui Sin (Attainment Award)
4C Lam Tsz Ching (Attainment Award)
4D Li Zhaoyi (Attainment Award)
4D Siu Wing Tung (Attainment Award)
5A Lo Yee Ching (Attainment Award)
5A Shih Ying Yi (Attainment Award)
5C Lee Cheuk Wun (Attainment Award)
5D Kiang Fu Chi (Attainment Award)
5D Lam Sum Yi (Attainment Award)
5D Tang Wing Man (Attainment Award)
Business Excellence Contest 2022/23
5A Lam Hoi Ling (Judges Commendation Awards)
5B Chen Hiu Tung (Judges Commendation Awards)
5B Lung Sze Yu (Judges Commendation Awards)
5B Ng Chin Yu (Judges Commendation Awards)
5B Yeung Tsz Wai (Judges Commendation Awards)
5B Yin Fok Hei (Judges Commendation Awards)
Jockey Club Young Artists Development Programme – Master Workshops 2022/23
1B Yeung Cheuk Ting (Certificate of Appreciation)
2C Chan Yin Hei Annabel (Certificate of Appreciation)
2C Leung Yee Ching (Certificate of Appreciation)
2C Wong Yuet Tung (Certificate of Appreciation)
3A Chan Cheuk Ying (Certificate of Appreciation)
3B Syed Sayyeda Laiba Ali (Certificate of Appreciation)
3C Li Choi Chi (Certificate of Appreciation)
3C Lin Chu Man (Certificate of Appreciation)
4A Tse Tsoi Lam (Certificate of Appreciation)
4D So Hoi Lam (Certificate of Appreciation)
HKSSF HK and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Athletics Competition 2022-2023 Div.III (Area 1)
2B Fung Hoi Yan (Girls C grade 100m Hurdle 3rd position)
創作天地創作奬勵計劃 2022/23(第一期)
4B Tang Hoi Ying Bernice (最受歡迎作品)
國學盃《論語》毛筆書法比賽
3C Tam Hoi Yuet (Merit)
Applied Learning Scholarship
6B Yip Ho Laam (Scholarship)
2023《環亞太杯》國際數學邀請賽初賽
2A Lai Wai Shan (三等獎)
Hong Kong Visual Arts Education Festival 2022: International and Local Mail Art Competition
4B Chu Kit Yan (Local Selection-Second Prize & Exhibition Certificate)
4D Siu Wing Tung (Exhibition Certificate)
3C Luk Hiu Sze (Exhibition Certificate)
2022-2023 全港中學生演講比賽——「夢想盃」
5A Lui Tsz Ying Angie (即席專題演講粵語/普通話組 亞軍,命題說話粵語高中組 優異獎)
HKSSF HK and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Fencing Competition 2022-2023 (Kowloon) Girls B Grade Sabre (Individual)
3A Tsang Yuet Ching (Champion)
慶回歸黃大仙獅子仔創意填色比賽
6C Hung Ling Ling (亞軍)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2A Leung Wing Lam (Awardee)
2B Lui Holley (Awardee)
2B Tsui Sum Yau (Awardee)
2C Li Tung (Awardee)
3A Chan Cheuk Wing Rachel (Awardee)
3A Lee Yee Chun (Awardee)
3B Tam Wing Hei (Awardee)
3C Mak Oi Lam (Awardee)
4B Ho Tsam Yi (Awardee)
4B Ng Yi Lam Tammy (Awardee)
4C Sin Ho Ching (Awardee)
4C Tang Sum Yi (Awardee)
5A Ho Tsz Ching (Awardee)
5B Wong Hoi Ting (Awardee)
5C Tsui Siu Yan (Awardee)
5D Lam Sum Yi (Awardee)
6A Yip Wing Chi (Awardee)
6B Lau Ka Ying (Awardee)
6C Yeung Wai Nam Venus (Awardee)
6D Leung Ching Yan (Awardee)
Wong Tai Sin Man Chi Scholarship– Most Significant Improvement Award
6C Yeung Wai Nam Venus (Awardees)
Leadership & Character Enhancement Programme 2022
5A Lin Yuet Tung (Certificate of Completion, Outstanding Performance)
5A Tang Yuet Ting Yolanda (Certificate of Completion, Outstanding Performance)
5A Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (Certificate of Completion, Outstanding Performance)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Ng Wing Yee (Awardee)
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
5A Chan Chi Ching (Diamond)
5A Zhou Leung Kam (Diamond)
6A Chan Zou You (Diamond)
6A Ng Ming Shun (Diamond)
6A Ng Wing Yee (Diamond)
6A Tsang Ho Yi (Diamond)
6A Tse Hoi Kiu (Diamond)
6B Lau Ka Ki (Diamond)
6D Tsang Ka Tung (Diamond)
6A Wong Sze Wai (Platinum)
5A Cheung Yuen Ting (Gold)
5B Chan Yuet Ching (Gold)
6B Sin Hoi Yiu (Gold)
6D Nam Man Wai (Bronze)
全港中學生劍擊錦標賽(女子丙組佩劍)
3A Tsang Yuet Ching (亞軍)
HKSSF HK and  Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Swimming Competition 2022-2023 Div.III (Kowloon 2) B Grade
3A Cheung Sum Yuet (4x50m Freestyle Relay、Champion)
3B Cheng Jasmine (4x50m Freestyle Relay、Champion)
3B Ng Wing Shan (4x50m Freestyle Relay、Champion)
3C Lin Ka Hei (4x50m Freestyle Relay、Champion)
HKSSF HK and  Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Swimming Competition 2022-2023 Div.III (Kowloon 2) C Grade
2A Chiu Sze Yui (50m Butterfly, 2nd position, 50m Free Style,3rd position)
Knowing China Quiz
2A Lai Wai Shan (2nd runner up)
2A Wong Pui Ka (2nd runner up)
4A Tse Sin Tung (2nd runner up)
4A Tsui Chi Yin (2nd runner up)
4A Tung Mei Shun (2nd runner up)
4A Wong Ka Yi (2nd runner up)
4A Yim Sze Lam (2nd runner up)
4D So Tsz Ki Bodhi (2nd runner up)
5A Cheung Ka Wai (2nd runner up)
5A Lui Tsz Ying Angie (2nd runner up)
5C Li Chau Yu (2nd runner up)
5C Wai Shun Yan (2nd runner up)
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students
5A Chan Chi Ching (Gold Award)
5A Fu Ming Man (Gold Award)
5A Tang Yuet Ting Yolanda (Gold Award)
5A Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (Gold Award)
6A Lui Tsz Suen (Gold Award)
6A Wong Sze Wai (Gold Award)
6B Cheung Chung Sze (Gold Award)
6D Lee Chiu Ting (Gold Award)
6D Nam Man Wai (Gold Award)
6D Wong Ho Kiu (Gold Award)
“Control of Obscene and Indecent Articles Ordinance” Slogan and Colouring Competition 2021/22
2A Pang Ling Yin (Merit ~ Colouring Competition)
2B Cheong Ka Ching (Merit ~ Slogan Competition)
Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival 2022
4A Tse Tsoi Lam (Gold Award)
4A Tsoi Yan Yin (Gold Award)
5A Chung Pik Hei (Gold Award)
5A Lin Yuet Tung (Gold Award)
5C Lam Ka Fu (Gold Award)
5C Lee Cheuk Wun (Gold Award)
5C Wong Hang Yi Christy (Gold Award)
6B Cheung Chung Sze (Gold Award)
6B Fung Nga Yin (Gold Award)
6C Poon Tsz Ching (Gold Award)
6D Nam Man Wai (Gold Award)

2021-2022

The 15th Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection
3A Yim Sze Lam (Junior High School Category Excellent Student)
4A Cheung Yuen Ting (Senior High School Category Excellent Student)
Cisco Innovation Challenge
4A Chan Chi Ching (Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
4A Cheung Yuen Ting (Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
4A Fu Ming Man (Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
4A Ng Wai Tsun (Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
《有心計劃》2021-2022-VNET獎章
4A Chan Chi Ching (第二級(參與)獎章)
4A Fu Ming Man (第二級(參與)獎章)
4A Tang Yuet Ting Yolanda (第二級(參與)獎章)
4A Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (第二級(參與)獎章)
4A Wong Wai Tung (第二級(參與)獎章)
4B Ng Chin Yu (第二級(參與)獎章)
4B Yeung Tsz Wai (第二級(參與)獎章)
5A Lui Tsz Suen (第二級(參與)獎章)
5B Brar Harmaljeet Kaur (第二級(參與)獎章)
5B Cheung Chung Sze (第二級(參與)獎章)
5B Sin Hoi Yiu (第二級(參與)獎章)
5D Lee Chiu Ting (第二級(參與)獎章)
5D Lui Hau Lee (第二級(參與)獎章)
5D Nam Man Wai (第三級(成長)獎章)
5D Tong Hiu Lam Angel (第二級(參與)獎章)
5D Tsang Ka Tung (第二級(參與)獎章)
5D Wong Ho Kiu (第三級(成長)獎章)
Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) eLearn Award Scheme 2022
3A Wong Ka Yi (Gold Certificate)
5A Li Wai Yan (Gold Certificate)
5A Kwok Tong Tong (Silver Certificate)
5A Yip Wing Chi (Silver Certificate)
The International Coding Elite Challenge 2022 – VR for Good Challenge (Secondary Division)
5A Chan Hoi Lam (1st Runner-up)
5A Kwok Tong Tong (1st Runner-up)
4A Chung Pik Hei (Merit)
4B Chan Kai Ching (Merit)
Jockey Club Young Artists Development Programme – Master Workshops 2021/22
2D Lin Sin Ye (Certificate of Appreciation)
2D Shek Hoi Ching (Certificate of Appreciation)
2D Ling Pui Ying (Certificate of Appreciation)
1B Cheung Hei Man (Certificate of Appreciation)
1D Li Tung (Certificate of Appreciation)
1D Poon Yin Lam (Certificate of Appreciation)
1D Ngai Tsz Ching (Certificate of Appreciation)
HKSSF HK and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee Inter-School Swimming Competition 2021-2022 Div.III (Kowloon 2) C Grade
1A Chiu Sze Yui (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
2A Cheung Sum Yuet (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
2B Cheng Jasmine (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
2C Lin Ka Hei (4x50m Medley Relay、Champion)
動漫黃大仙填色比賽
4B Lam Hei Yi (高中組亞軍)
無毒郵心起2021-2022郵票設計比賽
5C Hung Ling Ling (亞軍)
World Children Art Awards
6A Liao Sheri (Merit)
Applied Learning Scholarship
6D Kaur Harpreet (Applied Learning Scholarship)
6D Li Cheuk Man (Applied Learning Scholarship)
Jockey Club “Dream Catcher” Project
2C Ma Tsz Kiu,Vincy (Certificate of Appreciation)
2C Wong Lok Yan, Charis (Certificate of Appreciation)
2D Chen Tsz Huen, Lisa (Certificate of Appreciation)
2D Cheung Hau Man,Glory (Certificate of Appreciation)
5A Chan Cheuk Kiu, Iris (Certificate of Appreciation)
5A Chan Hoi Lam, Sammi (Certificate of Appreciation)
5B Chan Ching Yiu, Tiffiany (Certificate of Appreciation)
5B Chiu Sin Yee, Cindy (Certificate of Appreciation)
5C Chen Nga Sze, Elly (Certificate of Appreciation)
6A Tam Yee Ting, Anita (Certificate of Appreciation)
6C Law Hiu Yan, Pinky (Certificate of Appreciation)
6C Sze Yi Yi, Candy (Certificate of Appreciation)
6C Tam Tsz Yan, Venessa (Certificate of Appreciation)
6D Wong Ka Wing,Apple (Certificate of Appreciation)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2A Wong Shing Yi (Awardee)
2B Wang Tsz Ki (Awardee)
2D Kwok Hei Tung (Awardee)
2D Chen Tsz Huen (Awardee)
3A Chan Siu Laam (Awardee)
3A Shiu Wing Sum Dawne (Awardee)
3D Chung Yuen Man  (Awardee)
3C Li Ruo Jing (Awardee)
4A Lo Yee Ching (Awardee)
4C He Wing Ki (Awardee)
4C Kwok Sze Ching (Awardee)
4A Cheung Ka Wai (Awardee)
5A Chan Zou You (Awardee)
5B Chong Wing Hei (Awardee)
5C Li Sho Lee (Awardee)
5D Yu Wing Lam (Awardee)
6A Lam Wai Yan Vivian (Awardee)
6B Chung Yuen Yi (Awardee)
6C Chan Hing Yi (Awardee)
6D Tsui Tsz Yan (Awardee)
The 13th Kowloon Regional Outstanding Students’ Award
2A Tsang Yuet Ching (Distinguished Students’ Award)
Hong Kong Secondary School English Debating Competition (Winner)
2A Lee Yee Chun (Junior Division)
2B Chan Hau Tung (Junior Division)
2C Chan Cheuk Wing (Junior Division)
4A Cheuk Tsz Kiu (Senior Division)
4A Chung Pik Hei (Senior Division)
4A Lee Tsz Lam (Senior Division)
Hong Kong Visual Arts Education Festival 2021 – International and Local Student Mail Art Competition
1B Saeed Hamna (Local Selection-Second Prize)
1C Chu Tin Yan (Local Selection- Third Prize)
全港中學生演講比賽——「夢想盃」
2A Wong Sin Yu (命題說話——粵語初中組 優異獎)
4A Lui Tsz Ying Angie (命題說話——粵語高中組 冠軍)
Australian National Chemistry Quiz
4A Chan Hoi Lam (Distinction)
Wong Tai Sin Man Chi Scholarship – Most Significant Improvement Award
6A Lam Wai Yan Vivian (Awardees)
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
4A Lee Tsz Lam Rasa (Grand Final Kowloon and New Territories Junior Division 1- Champion)
4A Cheuk Tsz Kiu Joan (Grand Final Kowloon and New Territories Junior Division 1- Champion)
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
5A Chan Hoi Lam (Diamond Award)
5A Chan Zou You (Diamond Award)
5A Kwok Tong Tong (Diamond Award)
5A Ng Ming Shun (Diamond Award)
5A Ng Wing Yee (Diamond Award)
5A Tsang Ho Yi (Diamond Award)
5A Tse Hoi Kiu (Diamond Award)
5A Wong Hoi Ching (Diamond Award)
5A Wong Sze Wai (Diamond Award)
5A Yeung Pik Yiu (Diamond Award)
5B Lau Ka Ki (Platinum Award)
5B Sin Hoi Yiu (Bronze Award)
5D Tsang Ka Tung (Diamond Award)
6D Kaur Harpreet (Platinum Award)
Cisco Innovation Challenge
4A Cheung Yuen Ting (Merit, Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
4A Ng Wai Tsun (Merit, Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
5A Lui Tsz Suen (Merit, Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
5A Wong Sze Wai (Merit, Certificate of Outstanding Performance)
Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Student Award
2A Tsang Yuet Ching (Outstanding Student)
2A Tsang Yuet Ching (Outstading Sportsmanship Award)
6A Tong Hiu Ying (Merit Student)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Tong Hiu Ying (Don Bosco Prize)
Eco Home Model Design Competition
6B Ng Hau Ue (Merit)
6B Tsang Cheuk Yi (Merit)
6D Mok Fan (Merit)
MY STAGE Inter-School Fashion Design Competition
6C Lam Ching (Honorable Mention)

2020-2021

Our Lady of Maryknoll Hospital 60th Anniversary Drawing Competition
5B Lam Cheuk Yin (Merit)
5B Mu Wing Chit (Merit)
5C Lam Cheuk Yu (First Runner-up)
第14屆品德教育漫畫創作比賽
6B 陳穎鈴 (優異獎)
6B 黎易喬 (優異獎)
6C 馮怡靜 (優異獎)
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
3A Chu Alyssa Pui Yin (S3 and 4 Dramatic Duologue, Third)
5A Ngai Natalie Song Yin (S3 and 4 Dramatic Duologue, Third)
The 14th Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection
1A Tsang Yuet Ching (Junior High School Category) Outstanding Student
1A Tsang Yuet Ching (Junior High School Category) Outstanding Performance in Sports and Arts Award
5A Tong Hiu Ying (Senior High School Category) Excellent Student
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students
6A Lau Tsz Ching (Awardees)
6B Woo Wai Ling (Awardees)
The 13th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme
5A Lau Hoi Ching (Arts Ambassadors in School)
5B Lam Cheuk Yin (Arts Ambassadors in School)
FPS Payments Made Easy Whatsapp Stickers Design Competition
5A Lau Hoi Ching (Most Popular Online Award, Merit Award)
5B Lam Cheuk Yin (Second Runner-up)
2020香港課外活動優秀學生表揚計劃
6A Cheng Chung Man (獲獎學生)
認識基本法@你我齊參與2020: 認識基本法網上問答比賽
2A Lee Wei Lam (優異獎)
基本法及一國兩制漫畫設計比賽2020
2C Siu Wing Tung (優異獎)
「STEM聯盟」- 3D家居設計比賽
5B Ng Hau Ue (Merit)
5B Tsang Cheuk Yi (Merit)
5D Mok Fan (Merit)
「觸動眼球 包容互愛」智能電話攝影比賽2020
聖母書院 (踴躍參與學校獎)
6C Poon Hei Ying (最受網民歡迎大獎、三等獎)
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
5A Chan Hiu Si Ellen (Diamond Award)
5A Cheung Tsz Ying (Diamond Award)
5A Lee Ching Chi Letitia (Diamond Award)
5A Mak Tse Ying (Diamond Award)
5A Man Wai Yu (Diamond Award)
6A Cheng Chung Man (Diamond Award)
6A Li Siqi (Diamond Award)
6B Ho Hei Tung (Diamond Award)
5D Kaur Harpreet (Platinum Award)
6B Chan On Yiu (Gold Award)
6D Lam Cheuk Ting (Silver Award)
5A Lau Cheuk Lam Clara (Bronze Award)
5B Lau Ching Hang Kitty (Bronze Award)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Cheng Chung Man (Don Bosco Prize)
Top i-Learner School Award
Great news to all budding online learners of Our Lady’s! Your effort has been paid off by claiming the Top i-Learner School Award among almost 200 schools in Hong Kong! Keep the thirst to learn and explore the wonders of using English around the world.

2019-2020

2020香港國際文藝交流藝術節繪畫比賽
5B Chan Wing Ling (青年組繪畫冠軍)
5B Ip Tsz Lok (青年組繪畫冠軍)
Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Students’ Selection
2A Cheung Yuen Ting (Junior High Category Excellent Student)
5A Choy Ming Yan Daphnee (Senior High Category Excellent Student)
第五屆全港青少年進步獎
3A Chan Hoi Lam (優異嘉許獎)
5A Wong Pui Tsz Joelle (優異嘉許獎)
「向歧視說不!」面具設計比賽 2019-2020
4A Liao Sheri (入圍作品)
4B Lam Cheuk Yin (入圍作品)
4B Mu Wing Chit (入圍作品)
4B Ng Hau Ue (入圍作品)
4B Shiu Hei Wa (入圍作品)
4B Ting Yuet Yi (入圍作品)
4C Lam Cheuk Ki (入圍作品)
4C Lam Cheuk Yu (優異作品)
4C Lam Ching (入圍作品)
5B Chan Wing Ling (優異作品)
5B Ip Tsz Lok (入圍作品)
5B Lai Yik Kiu (入圍作品)
5B To Hang Yin Karina (入圍作品)
5B Wong Ming Chu (入圍作品)
5B Yang Ka Man (入圍作品)
5C Yau Tsz Yeung (入圍作品)
Reading Contract
3B Cheung Chung Sze (Best Performance Award)
Chinese Master – Senior Level
4A Chan Hiu Si Ellen (Chinese Master)
5B Li Siqi (Chinese Master)
認識《基本法》@你我齊參與2019-認識《基本法》網上問答比賽
2A Luk Tsz Ki (優異獎)
2B Wai Man Hin (優異獎)
2D Fok Yin Ting (優異獎)
藝術智能之中秋慶團圓繪畫比賽
5B Chan Wing Ling (公開組繪畫冠軍)
5B Ip Tsz Lok (高中組繪畫創意獎)
The 11th International open Visual Arts Competition
5B Chan Wing Ling (Champion)
5B Ip Tsz Lok (1st runner up)
International Visual Arts Awards for Children & Teenagers
5B Chan Wing Ling (First Prize)
5B Ip Tsz Lok (Second Prize)
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2D Chui Ka Wai
3A Lee Ka Ying
3A Leung Pui Ki
3C Lau Ka Ki
4A Cheung Yuen Kwan
4C Lam Cheuk Yu
4C Lau Cheuk Wing
4C Or Ming Yu
5A Wong Pui Wai
5B Zahid Faariah Zaidy
5C Chan Wing Shan
5D Huang Wing Man
6A Fok Ho Tsun
6C Chan Lok Lam
「禮」.「品」宣傳大使設計比賽
4B 馮雅然 (入圍獎)
4B 林卓妍 (入圍獎)
4B 伍巧妤 (入圍獎)
4C 林卓淇 (入圍獎)
6B 林鋺鉖 (入圍獎)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Yeung Nga Sze (Don Bosco Prize)
Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Students’ Selection
6A Oey Cheuk Yin (Senior High Category Excellent Student)
黄大仙文志獎學金
6A Fok Ho Tsun (最顯著進步獎)
Chemist Online (2018-2019)
6A Melody Chiang (Diamond Award)
6A Michelle Chun (Diamond Award)
6A Isis Yip (Diamond Award)
6B Christy Wan (Diamond Award)
5A Sindy Li (Diamond Award)

6A Hailey Cheung (Platinum Award)

6A Moni Fok (Gold Award)
5B Rachel Ng (Gold Award)

6A Yanri Chong (Silver Award)
5B Crystal Ho (Silver Award)

5A Claudia Chan (Bronze Award)
5A Jenny Woo (Bronze Award)
5B Jolie Chan (Bronze Award)
5D Jenny Lam (Bronze Award)
“Element of the Month for IYPT-2019(HK)” by HKASME(2018-2019)
5A Minnie Chen (First Merit)
6A Melody Chiang (Second Merits)
6A Cindy Yeung (Second Merits)
6A Fok Ho Tsun (Second Merits)
3A Katherine Chan (Second Merits)
全港青少年繪畫日比賽2019
5B To Hang Yin Karina (優異獎)
5B Chan Wing Ling (優異獎)
6A Wong Chung Ki (優異獎)
徐悲鴻盃國際青少年兒童美術比賽
6B Ho Wing Ki (二等獎)
6B Lam Yuen Tung Megan (優異獎)
第13屆品德教育漫畫創作比賽
6C Ming Chui Ying (冠軍)
6A Leung Cheuk Lam (優異)
6C Yu Sze Wai (優異)
喜樂家庭四格漫畫創作比賽
5A Chan Ching Yi (團體組(中學)亞軍)
5C Cheng Po Ip (團體組(中學)亞軍)
5C Fung Yi Ching (團體組(中學)亞軍)
5C Wong Pik Laam (團體組(中學)亞軍)
藝術智能之繽紛夏日繪畫比賽
5B Ip Tsz Lok (高中組季軍)
5B Chan Wing Ling (高中組創意獎)

2018-2019

喜樂家庭四格漫畫創作比賽
4B To Hang Yin Karin (Merit)
4C Fung Yi Ching (Merit)
愛滋寧養服務協會 – 校園藝術大使計劃
5B Ho Wing Ki (校園藝術大使)
5B Li Man Sum (校園藝術大使)
第30屆閱讀嘉年華書籤設計比賽
4B Chan Wing Ling (Merit)
My Green Space Green Building Competition for Schools 2018
5A Wong Wing Ki (Merit Award)
5A Law Wing San (Merit Award)
5A Yu Wing Yau (Merit Award)
5A Chau Tsz Yan (Merit Award)
5A Li Ching Yee (Merit Award)
5C Wong Kiu Huen Maeko (Merit Award)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Recorder Ensemble – Secondary School
1B Ying Tsz Ching Emma (Merit)
3C Wai Cheuk Nam (Merit)
4A Ho Sin Yi (Merit)
4A Lam Ip Tung (Merit)
4A Choy Ming Yan Daphnee (Merit)
4D Chan Man Hei (Merit)
4D Ng Tong Ham Mabel (Merit)

Recorder Duet – Secondary School (Age 19 or under)
4D Chan Man Hei (2nd Runner-up)
4D Ng Tong Ham Mabel (2nd Runner-up)

Recorder Duet – Secondary School (Age 14 or under)
1B Ying Tsz Ching Emma (Merit)
1D Leung Hau Ching (Merit)

Zhongruan Solo – Intermediate
4A Choy Ming Yan Daphnee (Merit)

Grade Piano Solo
1C Cheng Wing Ting (Grade 6 – Merit)
1D Wong Hoi Ching Ocean (Grade 4 – Merit)
1A Leung Cheuk Ting (Grade 4 – Merit)
全港校際尊重版權創作比賽
吉祥物3D概念設計比賽
3A Lam Ka Yan (Merit)
3A Tam Siu Ting (Merit)
Inter-school Ambulance Service Publicity Competition
Micro Video Clip Competition
4A Cheng Chung Man (First Runner-up)
4A Cheung Hoi Tung (First Runner-up)
4C Poon Hei Ying (First Runner-up)
5C Lo Jenell (First Runner-up)
5C Tsang Ying Hay (First Runner-up)
Salute to Teachers
Micro Video Clip Competition 2018
4A Cheng Chung Man (Merit)
4A Chan Ching Yi (Merit)
4A Woo Wai Ling (Merit)
4A Lau Tsz Ching (Merit)
4A Cheung Hoi Tung (Merit)
4A Hau Lam (Merit)
4B Tong Ching Man (Merit)
4B To Hang Yin Karina (Merit)
4C Poon Hei Ying (Merit)
4D Lam Cheuk Ting (Merit)
4D Huang Wing Man (Merit)
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Thematic Group Speaking
1A Cheuk Tsz (Champion)
1A Lee Tsz La (Champion)
1A Leung Che (Champion)
1B Tang Yuet (Champion)
2A Chick Paeo (Champion)
2A Nam Man (Champion)
2B Brar Harmal (Champion)
2B Cheung Ch (Champion)
2B Lee Chiu Ti (Champion)
2B Wong Ho (Champion)
3A Cheung Ts (Champion)
3A Chiu Hei Yi (Champion)
3A Chu Wing (Champion)
3A Lau Hoi Chi (Champion)
3A Li Lok Yi (Champion)
3A Lo Lok Chi (Champion)
3A Mak Tse Yi (Champion)
3A Man Wai Y (Champion)
3A Tong Hiu Y (Champion)
3B Kaur Harpr (Champion)
3B Raza Arooj (Champion)
3B Sharmin Fat (Champion)

Solo Verse Speaking
1B Zoha Ahmad (Merit)
1C Lee Tsz Ki (Merit)
1C Leung Yeuk Sik Isabel (Merit)
1C Tam Long Ching (Merit)
1C Wong Lok Ching (Merit)
2B Brar Harmaljeet Kaur (Merit)
2B Hui Wai Ching (Merit)
2B Tsui Tsz Hei (Merit)
2B Wong Ho Kiu (Merit)
2B Yeung Cheuk Ying (Merit)
3A Tsang Wan Ching (Merit)
3C Wong Man Nok (Merit)
4B Chan Wing Yau (Merit)
4B Lee Yan Sum (Merit)
4B To Hang Yin Karina (Merit)
4C Cheung Hi Sin Sonija (Merit)
4C Wong Pik Laam (Merit)
5A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry (Merit)
5A Wong Hoi Ching (Merit)

Dramatic Duologue
5A Tsang Fabiola Alvarez (Champion)
5A Wong Hoi Man (Champion)
5A Chan Cheuk Kwan (Merit)
5A Fok Ho Tsun (Merit)
5A Lau Tsz Tung (Merit)
5A Yeung Nga Sze (Merit)
1A Cheung Sum Yuet (Proficiency)
1A Wong Hang Yi Christy (Proficiency)
「有您真好」標誌設計比賽
5B Lam Yuen Tung Megan (Merit)
2018國際珊瑚礁年美術設計創作比賽 (香港賽)
5B Ho Wing Ki (3rd Class Honours)
5B Wong Hiu Laam (3rd Class Honours)
愛滋寧養服務協會面具設計比賽
4B Ip Tsz Lok (Second Runner-up)
4B Chan Wing Ling (Selected Submission)
4C Fung Yi Ching (Selected Submission)
6A Leung Cheuk Lam (Selected Submission)
6A Wong Amanda Vigor (Selected Submission)
6C Leung Cheuk Kei (Selected Submission)
6C Ming Chui Ying (Selected Submission)
6C Wong Cheuk Ying (Selected Submission)
4B Wong Ming Chu (Shortlisted Submission)
4B Yang Ka Man (Shortlisted Submission)
4C Cheng Po Ip (Shortlisted Submission)
4C Wong Pik Laam (Shortlisted Submission)
5B Lam Yuen Tung Megan (Shortlisted Submission)
6B Cheung Ka Yue (Shortlisted Submission)
6C Hui Yee Ting (Shortlisted Submission)
6C Wong Hoi Ching (Shortlisted Submission)
6C Yu Sze Wai (Shortlisted Submission)
認識《基本法》網上問答比賽
2A Wong Tsz Hei (Merit)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students
6A Cheung Ka Yan
6A Yiu Hiu Ching
黄大仙文志獎學金
6B Li Hiu Tung
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2A Cheung Yuet Ching
2C Lau Hoi Lam
3A Lau Cheuk Lam Clara
3A Li Lok Yi
3A Shai Mei Lee
3D Au Yin Ting
4A He Wai Man
4B Chan Wing Ling
4B Tai Sze Wing
4B Wong Ming Chu
5B Chan Tsz Ching
5C Tang Yan Ting
5D Mok Chi Ching
6A Lau Tsoi Ni Agnes
6B Li Hiu Tung
6C Lai Hau Chun
2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎
3A Lau Cheuk Lam Clara
3A Shai Mei Lee
6A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha
「香港環保電影展 – 氣候勇士定格動畫匯演」傑出獎
4A Cheng Chung Man
4A Choy Ming Yan Daphnee
4A Lau Tsz Ching
4A Woo Wai Ling
4D Lam Cheuk Ting
4B Yang Ka Man
第30屆閱讀嘉年華海報設計比賽
6C Yu Sze Wai (First Runner-up)
6C Ming Chui Ying (Second Runner-up)
6A Wong Amanda Vigor (Merit)
6A Leung Cheuk Lam (Merit)
My Australian Christmas Card Competition 2018
6C Yu Sze Wai (Second Runner-up)
Active Participation Awards in “Belt and Road Challenge”
Adopt a Water Buddy Programme
4D Yeung Sum Yin
5A Cheung Yan Sin
5A Chiang Cheuk Laam
5A Lau Tsz Tung
5A Li Ching Yee
5A Oey Cheuk Yin
5A Tang Wing Tung
5A Wong Ching Yan
5A Wong Hoi Ching
5A Yeung Nga Sze
5A Yip Huen Isis
5C Mak Kai Yung
5C Tam Kei Yau
5C Tsang Ying Hay
5C Wong Yuk Yan
5D Tong Sze Ting
6A Chung Man Kei
6A Li Chi Wai
6A Tam Nga Man
6D Chan Shun Fong Teresa
6D Chan Yuk Tong
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
6A Cheung Ka Yan (Biology & Chemistry – High Distinction)
6A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha (Mathematics – Credit)
6A Yiu Hiu Ching (Mathematics – Credit)
Searching for Nature Stories (Field Study Competition) Video Competition
6A Cheung Hoi Lam (Second runner up)
6A Chiu Yi Ting (Second runner up)
6A Chung Man Kei (Second runner up)
6C Yu Lok Lam Rachel (Second runner up)
青年工程師體驗計劃2018
6A Chan Hiu Ching (Project Learning – Best Design Award)
6A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha (Project Learning – Best Design Award)
6A Chu Hang Laam (Project Learning – Best Design Award)
6A Leung Cheuk Lam (Project Learning – Best Design Award)
6A Yiu Hiu Ching (Project Learning – Best Design Award)
全港機械人海洋保育運動
5A Law Pui Suen (Silver award)
5A Li Ching Yee (Silver award)
5A Wong Ching Yan (Silver award)
5A Wong Chung Ki (Silver award)
Chemist Online Self Learning Award Scheme
6A Cheung Ka Yan (Diamond Award)
6A Chung Sueet Ki (Diamond Award)
6A Li Chi Wai (Diamond Award)
6A Yip Tsoi Yi (Diamond Award)
6A Kong Yi Lam (Platinum Award)
5A Chuen Wing Sze (Platinum Award)
5A Tang Cheuk Ying (Platinum Award)
5A Wong Ching Yan (Platinum Award)
6A Yam Sin Ting (Platinum Award)
6A Chow Millie (Gold Award)
6A Ma Yin Fan (Gold Award)
5A Lam Lee Yan (Silver Award)
5A Li Ching Yee (Silver Award)
5A Chiang Cheuk Laam, (Bronze Award)
5A Yip Huen Isis (Bronze Award)
5C Shek Chung Yi (Bronze Award)
HKUST – Community Explore Project Presentation Competition
(Second Prize of Excellent Presentation)
6A Eileen Kong
6A Yan Cheung
6A Tina Cheung
6A Yoki Ip
6A Katie Ma
6A Renee Tsang
6A Millie Chan
6A Yoyo Wong
Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme
(Outstanding Student Environmental Protection Ambassador)
5A Wong Hoi Ching (Gold Award)
5A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry (Silver Award)
5C Tam Kei Yau (Bronze Award)
Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme
5A Chung Hoi Mei (Merit Award)
5A Tang Wing Tung (Merit Award)
5A Wong Hoi Ching (Merit Award)
5A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry (Merit Award)
5B Lee Tsz Ue (Merit Award)
5C Hui Yan Kiu Gloria (Merit Award)
5C Kwok Mei Ying (Merit Award)
5C Tam Kei Yau (Merit Award)
5C Mak Kai Yung (Merit Award)
5C Tsang Ying Hay (Merit Award)
5D Lee Hiu Tung (Merit Award)
5D Lui Ka Lam Lydia (Merit Award)
5D So Hok Yin (Merit Award)
6A Zheng Tingting (Merit Award)
6D Yip Ka Yi (Merit Award)
Don Bosco Prize
6A Chung Man Kei
黃大仙文志獎學金文
6B Li Hiu Tung
Future Leaders Election 2018
6A Chung Man Kei (“Future Leaders” Outstanding Awards)