2017-18

Future Leaders Election 2018

5A Chung Man Kei (“Future Leaders” Outstanding Awards)


"Care For You" Award Scheme 2018

1B Lam Lok Yiu
1B Wong Sze Wai
1B Yeung Pik Yiu
1D Yeung Wai Nam Venus
2A Tsang Wan Ching
2C Li Cheuk Man
2C Wai Cheuk Nam
2C Yeung Wai Ling
3D Yuen Chui Yan
4A Yeung Nga Sze
4B Ho Wing Ki
4B Li Man Sum
5A Chung Man Kei
5A Wong Cheuk Yiu
5B Hui Miu Yee
5B Wong Man Yan


Magic Hands Environmental Competition 2018

3A Ip Wing Lok (Merit Award)
3A Kuok Tim Yan (Merit Award)
3A Lam Cheuk Ting (Merit Award)
3A Lee Yan Sum (Merit Award)
3A To Hang Yin Karina (Merit Award)
3A Tsui Hei Yi (Merit Award)


企夢同行全港中學生明信片設計比賽

4A Fok Ho Tsun (Merit Award)
4B Ho Wing Ki (Merit Award)


Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Students' Selection

5A Tan Ching Yan (Senior High Category - Excellent Student)


Canadian English Writing Invitational Contest

1C Chick Paeonia (Silver award)
1B Wong Sze Wai (Bronze award)


Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme

4A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry (Platinum award)
4A Wong Ching Yan (Platinum award)
4A Chuen Wing Sze (Platinum award)
5A Yam Sin Ting (Platinum award)
5A Chow Millie (Gold award)
5A Ma Yin Fan (Gold award)
4A Lam Lee Yan (Silver award)
4A Li Ching Yee (Silver award)
4A Chiang Cheuk Laam (Bronze award)
4A Yip Huen Isis (Bronze award)


Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018

5A Cheung ka Yan (High Distinction in Biology and Chemistry)
5A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha (Credit in Mathematics)
5A Yiu Hiu Ching (Credit in Mathematics)


3D Stop Motion Competition 2018

4A Fok Ho Tsun (First Class Award)
4B Ho Wing Ki (First Class Award)
4B Li Man Sum (First Class Award)
4B Wong Hiu Laam (First Class Award)



喜樂四格漫畫創作比賽

5A Wong Amanda Vigor (First Runner-up)
5C Yu Sze Wai (Second runner-up)


香港兒童合唱團50周年標誌設計比賽

4B Ho Wing Ki (Merit)
4B Li Man Sum (Merit)


「家」多一點愛系列比賽2017-首日封設計比賽

5C Yu Sze Wai (Champion)


預防肺塵病及間皮瘤四格漫畫設計比賽

5C Wong Cheuk Ying (Merit)


Popular Reading Award Scheme

5A Chiu Yi Ting (Purple Badge & Blue Badge & Green Badge)
5A Chow Millie (Blue Badge)
5A Luk Sin Tung (Blue Badge)
5A Yam Sin Ting (Blue Badge)
2A Man Wai Yu (Green Badge)
2B Raza Arooj Fatima(Green Badge)
2C Chan Kwing Tung Candy (Green Badge)
2C Lai Wun Ping (Green Badge)
3A Ip Wing Lok (Green Badge)
4A Oey Cheuk Yin (Green Badge)
5A Chow Millie (Green Badge)
5A Luk Sin Tung (Green Badge)
5A Yam Sin Ting (Green Badge)


全港學界機械人相撲賽

4A Wong Ching Yan (Silver Award)
4A Law Pui Suen (Silver Award)
4A Wong Chung Ki (Silver Award)
4A Li Ching Yee (Bronze Award)
4B Lee Pui Ka (Bronze Award)
4B Lee Tsz Ue (Bronze Award)


香港學校朗誦節

4A Cheung Yuet Ching (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 冠軍)
4A Wong Ching Yan (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 冠軍)
1B Chan Ho Ching (中學一年級詩詞獨誦 - 優良)
1D Hui Ka Yee (中學一年級詩詞獨誦 - 優良)
2A Fok Sum Yi (中學二年級散文獨誦 - 優良)
3A Ip Wing Lok (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)
3B Mok Stephanie (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)
3C Chung Ka Ying (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)
3D Tsung Tsz Ching (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)
4A Lam Lee Yan (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)
4A Lee Ho Yan (中學三、四年級二人朗誦 - 優良)


HKICPA and HKABE Joint Scholarship for BAFS 2017-2018

5A Tam Nga Man


Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking

5A Wan Tsz Yin (1st Runner up)
5A Yip Tsoi Yi (2nd Runner up)
1A Hui Wai Ching (Merit)
1A Lee Tsz Yan (Merit)
1A Tong Hiu Lam (Merit)
1B Brar Harmaljeet Kaur (Merit)
1B Shum Samantha (Merit)
1B Liu Yu Yi (Merit)
1B Li Sho Lee (Merit)
1C Wong Ho Kiu (Merit)
2A Tsang Wan Ching (Merit)
2B Kaur Harpreet (Merit)
3A To Hang Yin (Merit)
3A Wong Pik Laam (Merit)
3A Cheung Hi Sin (Merit)
3C Chan Wing Yau (Merit)
4A Tang Cheuk Ying (Merit)
4A Cheung Yan Sin (Merit)
4A Chung Yan Wing (Merit)
5A Cheung Ka Yan (Merit)
5A Cheung Hoi Lam (Merit)
5A Chung Hei Man (Merit)
5A Ching Nga Yee (Merit)
5A Chung Man Kei (Merit)
5A Tsang Wan Ning (Merit)
5B Cheung Ka Yu (Merit)
5C Chan Wai Chi (Merit)


Outstanding Visual Art Student Creative Award

6B Ng Wing Yan



ZCB Student Ambassador Scheme

6A Au Yeung Wan (Platinum Award)
6D Lam Ching Tung (Platinum Award)
6D Leung Yuet Ying (Platinum Award)
6A Chan Wing Chuen (Gold Award)
6A Ip Yan Yan (Gold Award)
6A Lau Hoi Yan Vivian (Gold Award)
6D Siu Wing Yin (Gold Award)
6D Mak Kwai Lai (Gold Award)
6D Lau Lai Kwan Angel (Gold Award)
6A Lui Tsz Ying (Silver Award)
6A Ng Wing Ching (Silver Award)
6B Liu Pui Yu (Silver Award)
6D Wong Tsz Ching (Silver Award)
5D Cheung Po Wai (Bronze Award)
5D Leung Yuen Hei (Bronze Award)
5D Lo Yuet (Bronze Award)
5D Yiang Chui Ying (Bronze Award)
5D Yip Ka Yi (Bronze Award)
6D Tse Wing Yee (Bronze Award)


Sir Robert Black Trust Fund-Grants for Talented Students
in Non-academic Fields 2017-2018

5A Wong Amanda Vigor


Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students

6A Ho Pui Sze
6A Wong In Chun


CMA and Donors Scholarship 2017

6A Wong In Chun
6D Wong Yuet Ching


「談笑用Brain」講中風-全港中學中風常識問答比賽

5A Cheung Hoi Lam (Merit Award)
5A Cheung Ka Yan (Merit Award)
5A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha (Merit Award)
5A Leung Cheuk Lam (Merit Award)
5A Tam Nga Man (Merit Award)
5A Wong Amanda Vigor (Merit Award)
5B Cheng Wing Yin (Merit Award)
5B Choy Kei Man (Merit Award)
5B Hui Miu Yee (Merit Award)
5B Lam Ka Fai (Merit Award)
5B Mo Yuen Tung Joyce (Merit Award)
5B Yu Hiu Wa (Merit Award)
5C Lee Tung Ngan (Merit Award)
5C Tsang Lok Ting (Merit Award)
5C Yu Lok Lam Rachel (Merit Award)
5D Chan Wing Yan (Merit Award)
5D Fong Yuen Man (Merit Award)
5D Sin Hoi Ching (Merit Award)
6D Li Tsz Sin (Merit Award)
6D Liu Cheuk Ying (Merit Award)
6D Yuen Pak Lam (Merit Award)


Hong Kong Red Cross East Kowloon District- The Best Youth Service Project

4B Chan Tsz Ching (Champion)
5D Chan Wan (Champion)
6B Ng Wing Yan (Champion)


Hong Kong Red Cross-The Best Youth Service Project

4B Chan Tsz Ching (1st Runner up)
5D Chan Wan (1st Runner up)
6B Ng Wing Yan (1st Runner up)


Red Cross - East Kowloon District Red Cross Youth of the Year
Red Cross Youth of the Year

6B Ng Wing Yan


English Penmanship Competition

6A Wong In Chun (Champion - Senior Category)


Applied Learning Scholarship

6B Lai Kei Ue
6B Seto Wing Yan


Create Your District Competiton 2017

5A Leung Cheuk Lam  (Merit Award)
5A Wan Tsz Yin  (Merit Award)
5B Mo Yuen Tung Joyce  (Merit Award)



黃大仙文志獎學金

6B Chen Yau Kwan


The Poster Design Competition of the 29th Reading Carnival

5C Ming Chui Ying, Jojo  (First Runner-up)
5C Yu Sze Wai  (Merit Award)


The Most Proactive Reading Enhancer of the 29th Reading Carnival

OLC Library Prefects (Champion)


Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

2A Chu Wing Mei  
2C Ngai Natalie Song Yin  
2C Wai Cheuk Nam  
3B Lau Suet Ning  
3B Wong Pui Wai  
3C Chan Tsz Yiu  
3C Huo Chor Huen  
4A Cheung Chun Hei  
4A Tang Wing Tung  
4C Tsang Ying Hay  
4D Lam Ho Yee  
5A Leung Cheuk Lam  
5B Hui Miu Yee  
5C Tse Hui Kiu  
5D Chan Shun Fong Teresa  
6A Tang Wing Ki  
6B Chen Yau Kwan 
6C Ye Kexin  
6D Wong Nga Ting  


Kowloon Region Outstanding Students' Award

6A Lee Ka Ching  (Outstanding Students)


ECC MTR Environmental Award for Schools 2017
Green Living Selfie Competition

4A Oey Cheuk Yin  (Merit Award)
4A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry  (Merit Award)
4A Wong Hoi Ching  (Merit Award)
4A Yu Wing Yau  (Merit Award)
4B Wong Hiu Laam  (Merit Award)
4B Yu Hiu Lam  (Merit Award)
4C Tang Yan Ting  (Merit Award)
4C Tsang Ying Hay  (Merit Award)
4C Hui Yan Kiu Gloria  (Outstanding Award)
6A Lau Hoi Yan Vivian  (Merit Award)


Don Bosco Prize

6D Leung Yuet Ying  


Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme
(Outstanding Student Environmental Protection Ambassador)

6D Lam Ching Tung  (Gold Award)
6D Yeung Yuen Ying  (Silver Award)
6D Leung Yuet Ying  (Bronze Award)


Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme

5D Chan Yuk Tong  (Merit Award)
5D Cheung Po Wai  (Merit Award)
5D Leung Yuen Hei  (Merit Award)
5D Lo Yuet  (Merit Award)
6A Chan Wing Chuen  (Merit Award)
6A Ip Yan Yan  (Merit Award)
6A Lui Tsz Ying  (Merit Award)
6A Ng Wing Ching  (Merit Award)
6B Liu Pui Yu  (Merit Award)
6C Ko Wing Luen  (Merit Award)
6D Mak Kwai Lai  (Merit Award)
6D Wong Tsz Ching  (Merit Award)


Secondary School Mathematics
and Science Competition

6A Tang Wing Ki  (Mathematics - Credit)
6A Wong In Chun  (Mathematics - Distinction)
6A Chow Ting Chun Jany  (Chemistry - Credit)
6D Wong Yuet Ching  (Chemistry - Distinction)
6D Wong Yuet Ching  (Biology - Credit)
6A Ip Wing Yee  (Biology - Distinction)


Young Social Changemaker Camp "Small Action,
Big Impact" Social Innovation Competition

6A Au Yeung Wan  (Second runner-up)
6A Chu Yin Hang  (Second runner-up)
6A Fung Ching Tung  (Second runner-up)
6A Ip Yan Yan  (Second runner-up)
6A Ip Yuen Ching  (Second runner-up)
6A Tong Hiu Ki  (Second runner-up)
6A Wong In Chun  (Second runner-up)
6A Wong Sue Nga  (Second runner-up)
6B Liu Pui Yu  (Second runner-up)


Xu Beihong International Arts Competition for Young Adults & Children 2017

5C Yu Sze Wai  (Certificate of Merit)
5C Chan Wing Yan  (Certificate of Merit)


International Students' Visual Arts Contest-cum-Exhibition of Hong Kong - Photography

6B Ng Wing Yan  (Certificate of Merit)


健康四格漫畫創作大賽2016/17

4B Ho Wing Ki  (Certificate of Merit)


中國少年兒童美術書法攝影作品(第20卷)暨
“華夏世紀之星”
全國少年兒童美術書法攝影作品徵集

2A Liao Sheri  (Third prize)
2A Fok Sum Yi  (Third prize)
2A Chu Wing Mei  (Third prize)
2A Lee Nim Yan  (Third prize)
2A Chiu Hei Yiu  (Third prize)
2B Raza Arooj Fatima  (Third prize)
2B Or Ming Yu  (Third prize)
2C Lam Cheuk Yin  (Third prize)
2D Poon Tsz Ching  (Third prize)
2D Chan Wing Yee  (Third prize)

4A Yu Wing Yau  (First prize)
4A Chan Cheuk Kwan  (Second prize)
4A Chan Chung Yan  (Second prize)
4A Chiang Cheuk Laam  (Second prize)
4A Wong Chung Ki  (Second prize)
4A Wong Hoi Man  (Second prize)
4B Ho Wing Ki  (Second prize)
4D Lui Susan  (Second prize)
4A Fok Ho Tsun  (Third prize)
4A Chong Yan Wing  (Third prize)
4A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry  (Third prize)
4A Wong Wing Ki  (Third prize)
4A Wong Ching Yan  (Third prize)
4A Chau Tsz Yan  (Third prize)
4B Li Man Sum  (Third prize)
4B Poon Charis  (Third prize)
4C Ng Ka Wai Karen  (Third prize)
4C Wong Nok Lam  (Third prize)
4D Leung Sum Yi  (Third prize)
4D Mok Chi Ching  (Third prize)

5C Wong Hoi Ching  (Third prize)

6B Ng Wing Yan  (Grand prize)
6B Fung Ka Wai  (First prize)
6B Lam Ki Yan Cynthia  (First prize)
6B Tam Wing Hei Christina  (First prize)
6C Chan Wing Yan  (First prize)
6C Chu Sin Ang  (First prize)
6B Wong Lee Shuen Jolene  (Second prize)
6C Ko Ching  (Second prize)
6C Li Tsam Yee  (Second prize)
6C Liu Wai Ching  (Second prize)